.

CX Natz Schedule

.

UPDATED 12/02 8:09 PM-Final

.

DateTimeDetailsNotes/Other NorCal Racers

.

Tuesday2-8 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration450 S. W. Powerhouse Drive Suite 429

.

2 PMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

.

Wednesday7 AM - 2 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

8 AMWomen B RaceMiss Mary Perez

.

9:15 AMMen 10-29 B RaceKarch Miller

.

10:30 AMMen 30-39 B RaceDean Poshard

.

11:45 AMMen Masters 40+ B RaceTom Feix, Jim Gentes, Shawn Miller, Jeff Sobul, Jeff Traugott

.

1 PMAwards

.

1 - 5 PMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

5-8 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

.

Thursday7 AM - 3 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

7-8:15 AMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

8:30 AMMen Masters 60-64, 65-69, 70+ Race60-64: Ric Kellen, 65-69: John Elgart, 70+: Ronald Riley

.

9:45 AMWomen Masters 55-59 & 60+ Race55-59: Linda Elgart

.

11 AMWomen Masters 45-49 & 50-54 Race45-49: Kathleen Bortolussi, Soni Poulsen, Trina Baumsteiger, Karen Brems, Beverly Chaney, Janel Lodge 50-54: Jeanine Bates, Julie Bates, Yvonne Walbroehl

.

12 PMAwards

.

12-1 PMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

1 PMWomen Masters 40-44 RaceGina Hall, Jenny Feix, Stella Carey, Asa Salas, Kelly Chang, Aimee Baker

.

2:15 PMMen Masters 55-59 RaceNorm Kreiss, John Brown, Paul Sadoff, George Smith,

.

3:30 PMSingle Speed RacesMEN: Paule Bates, Timothy Cannard, Scott Chapin, Cesar Chavez, Philip Sims, Jeff Sobul, Derek Yarra, Aaron Bradford, Jeffrey Nebolini, Evan Sarna, WOMEN: Stella Carey,Courtney Dimpel, Kathy Pruitt

.

5 PMAwards

.

5-8 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

.

Friday7 AM - 3 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

7-7:45 AMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

8 AMJunior Women 10-12 & 13-14 Race10-12: Isabella Myrah, 13-14: Emma Myall

.

8:45 AMJunior Women 15-16 & 17-18 Race15-16: Madeleine Myall

.

10:15 AMJunior Men 13-14 RaceKarch Miller

.

12-1 PMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

1 PMWomen Masters 30-34 RaceMiss Mary Perez, Katie DeClercq, Devon Haskell, Haley Juno-Galdes, Katie Melena, Emily Thurston, Kathleen Hannon

.

2:15 PMWomen Masters 35-39 RaceKerry Barnholt, Barbara Howe, Sarah Jordan, Jen Jordan, Hollie McGovern

.

3:30 PMMen Masters 45-49 RaceTom Feix, Steve Anderson, Tao Bernardi, James Coats, Jeff Hane, Mark Howland, Frank Kalcic, Shawn Miller, John Mundelius, Gannon Myall, Donald Myrah, Jeff Poulsen, Stacey Sell, Philip Sims, Tim Watson, Dave Tricamo, Thomas Fox

.

5 PMAwards

.

.

Saturday7 AM - 3 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

7-8:15 AMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

8:30 AMMen Masters 50-54 RacePaule Bates, Thomas Carpenter, Karl Ehlert, Joe Fabris, Jim Gentes, Logan Kelsey, Brett Lambert, Bruce Lodge, Robert Meighan, Edwin Rambuski, Richard Stone

.

9:30 AMMen Masters 40-44 RaceAnastasio Flores, Aron Bonar, Monte Boyle, Timothy Cannard, Ted Burns, Cesar Chavez, Jordi Cortes, Brock Dickie, Todd Hoefer, Matt Jordan, Brij Lunine, Matthew McNamara, Steve Reaney, Jesse Scatton, Murray Swanson, Tim Thompson, Bradley Koester, Scott Carothers, Ian Dewar, Curtis Inglis, Daniel McNally, Philip Hynes

.

10:30 AMJunior Men 17-18 RaceJohnny Mullane, Tobin Ortenblad, Bjorn Fox

.

12 PMAwards

.

12-1Course Open for Pre-Ride

.

1 PMU23 MenCody Kaiser

.

2:15 pmMen Masters 35-39 RaceJustin Morgan, Dean Poshard, Justin Robinson, Brian Staby, Aj Kennedy, Gabriel Keck, Andrew Kennedy, Chris Matthews

.

3:30 pmMen Masters 30-34 RaceBenjamin Dodge, Paul Guerra, Justin Morejohn, Aaron Odell, Josh Snead, Brue Syvertsen, Krishna Dole, Evan Sarna

.

9:30 PMClydesdale/Athena Race?Miss Mary Perez

.

.

Sunday7 AM - 2 PMPacket Pick-Up/Registration

.

7-7:45 AMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

10 AMCollegiate Men D2Benjamin Dodge

.

11:30 AM - 12:15 PMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

12:30 PMElite Women & U23 Women RaceKerry Barnholt, Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger, Karen Brems, Beverly Chaney, Katie DeClercq, Courtney Dimpel, Devon Haskell, Barbara Howe, Sarah Jordan, Haley Juno-Galdes, Katie Melena, Emily Thurston, Kathleen Hannon, Kelly Chang, Hollie McGovern

.

1:30-2:15 PMCourse Open for Pre-Ride

.

2:30 PMElite Men RaceAnastasio Flores, Aaron Bradford, Scott Chapin, Benjamin Dodge, Aaron Odell, Dean Poshard, Justin Robinson, Josh Snead, Frank Spiteri, Brue Syvertsen, Derek Yarra, Krishna Dole, Jim Gentes, Gabriel Keck

.

4:15 PMAwards