.

CT STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

.

HOSTED BY YALE UNIVERSITY

.

Singles

.

First Quarter

.

Round 64Round 32Round 16Quarter FinalsSemi Finals

.

.

.

Erik Blumenkranz

.

(YALE)Blumenkranz (YALE)

.

BYE

.

Blumenkranz (YALE)

.

6-2, 7-6

.

Corey Morgenstern

.

(Quinnipiac)Sullo (SHU)

.

Chad Sullo 6-4, 6-0

.

(Sacred Heart)Sauter (FF)

.

7-6, 6-4

.

Dan Sauter

.

(Fairfield)Sauter (FF)

.

BYE

.

Sauter (FF)

.

5-7, 6-1, 10-3

.

Wei Lin

.

(UCONN)Lin (UCONN)

.

Joel de los Santos6-4, 6-0Sauter (FF)

.

(Hartford)6-3, 6-4

.

.

James Kwei

.

(Quinnipiac)Kwei (Quin)

.

BYE

.

Kwei (Quin)

.

4-6, 6-3, 10-8

.

Ted Margules

.

(UCONN)Conrad (SHU)

.

Cole Conrad6-1, 6-1

.

(Sacred Heart)Kwei (Q)

.

4-6, 6-3, 10-2

.

Tommy Ratchford

.

(YALE)Ratchford (YALE)

.

BYE

.

Mirabile (FF)

.

6-3, 6-2

.

R.J. Mirabile

.

(Fairfield)Mirabile (FF)

.

Eric FloumDef.

.

(Hartford)

.

.

.

.

.

.

Second Quarter

.

.

.

.

Kirill Kasyanov

.

(Sacred Heart)Kasyanov (SHU)

.

BYE

.

Kasyanov (SHU)

.

6-1, 6-1

.

Chris Nelson

.

(Quinnipiac)Bhalla (Hart)

.

Aneil Bhalla6-7, 7-6, 13-11

.

(Hartford)Kasyanov (SHU)

.

6-1, 6-3

.

Patrick Chase

.

(YALE)Chase (YALE)

.

BYE

.

Zlobinsky (FF)

.

6-3, 7-6

.

Dennis Zlobinsky

.

(Fairfield)Zlobinsky (FF)

.

Nic Visinski6-3, 6-4Kasyanov (SHU)

.

(UCONN)6-4, 6-4

.

.

Andrew Weeden

.

(Quinnipiac)Weeden (Quin)

.

BYE

.

Weeden (Q)

.

4-6, 7-5, 10-8

.

Scott Warden

.

(UCONN)Warden (UCONN)

.

Jake Miller6-1, 6-3

.

(Sacred Heart)Weeden (Q)

.

5-7, 6-4, 12-10

.

Kyle Dawson

.

(YALE)Dawson (YALE)

.

BYE

.

Dawson (YALE)

.

6-0, 7-5

.

Bjorn Merinder

.

(Fairfield)Merinder (FF)

.

Fil Miletic6-0, 6-3

.

(Hartford)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Third Quarter

.

.

.

.

Alex Lazerowich

.

(Quinnipiac)Lazerowich (Q)

.

Reece Breault6-3, 1-6, 10-5

.

(Fairfield)Ujick (SHU)

.

6-0, 2-6, 10-5

.

BYE

.

Ujick (SHU)

.

Chris Ujick

.

(Sacred Heart)Abergel (Y)

.

6-4, 6-1

.

Marco Neves

.

(Hartford)Cardona (UCONN)

.

Ricardo Cardona6-2, 4-6, 10-6

.

(UCONN)Abergel (YALE)

.

6-4, 6-4

.

BYE

.

Abergel (YALE)

.

Jordan AbergelAbergel (Y)

.

(YALE)7-6, 6-4

.

.

Conner Masciotra

.

(Hartford)Shah (SHU)

.

Jinal Shah6-1, 6-1

.

(Sacred Heart)Dean (YALE)

.

6-0, 6-2

.

BYE

.

Dean (YALE)

.

Zach Dean

.

(YALE)Michalisin (FF)

.

6-7, 6-2, 10-6

.

Ryan Carr

.

(UCONN)Carr (UCONN)

.

Ben Shapiro6-1, 6-1

.

(Quinnipiac)Michalisin (FF)

.

7-5, 6-2

.

BYE

.

Michalisin (FF)

.

Joe Michalisin

.

(Fairfield)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

Forth Quarter

.

.

.

.

Robert Ferrante

.

(Fairfield)Ferrante (FF)

.

John Harvey6-0, 6-1

.

(Sacred Heart)Berman (YALE)

.

6-2, 6-3

.

BYE

.

Berman (YALE)

.

Ryan Berman

.

(YALE)Berman (Y)

.

6-1, 3-6, 10-3

.

Nick Mazzarese

.

(Sacred Heart)Mazzerese (SHU)

.

Josh Isaacson6-3, 6-1

.

(Hartford)Mikkelson (Quin)

.

6-2, 6-4

.

BYE

.

Mikkelson (Quin)

.

Brian MikkelsonSamaha (Y)

.

(Quinnipiac)0-6, 6-4, 10-3

.

.

Mike Syer

.

(Sacred Heart)E. Kremheller (FF)

.

Erik Kremheller6-3, 6-4

.

(Fairfield)Marcus (UCONN)

.

6-4, 3-6, 10-6

.

BYE

.

Marcus (UCONN)

.

Andrew Marcus

.

(UCONN)Samaha (Y)

.

6-2, 7-5

.

Brett Francis

.

(Quinnipiac)Francis (Q)

.

Edgardo Ureta7-6, 6-4

.

(Hartford)Samaha (YALE)

.

6-2, 6-1

.

BYE

.

Samaha

.

Joel Samaha(YALE)

.

(YALE)

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

FINAL ROUNDS

.

.

.

.

Sauter (FF)

.

.

Kasyanov (SHU)

.

6-3, 6-2

.

Kasyanov (SHU)

.

.

Kasyanov (SHU)

.

4-6, 6-2, 10-1

.

Abergel (Y)

.

.

Abergel (Y)

.

2-6, 5-4 ret.

.

Samaha (Y)