.

First Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finalist

.

.

1) Vloedgraven, Sven

.

(Binghamton)Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

BYE

.

Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

Samaha, Joel 6-3, 7-5

.

(YALE)Samaha (Yale)

.

Q1 Fanshel, Elliot6-2, 6-4

.

(St. Bonaventure)Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

17-32) Fomin, Nikita4-6, 6-4, 6-2

.

(Stony Brook)Fomin (Stony Brook)

.

BYE

.

Fomin (Stony Brook)

.

Kane, Matt 6-4, 6-4

.

(Niagara)Kane (Niagara)

.

Rousar, Petr6-1, 6-4

.

(NJIT)Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

13) Laalej, Hicham 4-6, 6-1, 6-4

.

(Penn)Laalej (Penn)

.

BYE

.

Laalej (Penn)

.

Johnson, Tripp 6-4, 6-2

.

(Army)Pisecky (Marist)

.

Pisecky, Nicolas6-0, 6-7, 6-4

.

(Marist)Spindler (Princ)

.

17-32) Spindler, Matt 7-6, 3-6, 7-5

.

(Princeton)Spindler (Princ)

.

BYE

.

Spindler (Princ)

.

Mazzetto, Marcelo6-1, 6-3

.

(Buffalo)Mazzetto (Buff)

.

Schroeder, Jonathan7-5, 6-3

.

(B.C.)

.

.

Second Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finalist

.

.

8) Huang, John

.

(YALE)Huang (Yale)

.

BYE

.

Huang (YALE)

.

Au, Kendrick 6-3, 6-2

.

(Brown)Au (Brown)

.

Devos, Ruben3-6, 6-4, 6-4

.

(Binghamton)Huang (YALE)

.

17-32) Kung, Kevin 6-1, 7-6

.

(Columbia)Kung (Columbia)

.

BYE

.

Bernstein (Cor)

.

Cerny, Pavel 6-1, 1-6, 6-0

.

(St. John's)Bernstein (Cor)

.

Bernstein, Evan 6-2, 6-4Huang (YALE)

.

(Cornell)6-4, 6-2

.

14) Schultz, Christo

.

(Harvard)Schultz (Har)

.

BYE

.

Schultz (Har)

.

Pena, Antonio 6-2, 6-1

.

(Hofstra)Weeden (Quin)

.

Q3 Weeden, Andrew6-1, 3-6, 6-1

.

(Quinnipiac)Schultz (Har)

.

17-32) Laser, Michael 7-6, 3-6, 7-5

.

(Dartmouth)Laser (Dart)

.

BYE

.

Laser (Dart)

.

Hemy, Dom6-3, 6-2

.

(FDU)Larregola (St. B)

.

Larregola, Enric7-5, 6-3

.

(St. Bonaventure)

.

.

Third Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finals

.

.

4) Starakiewicz, Wojciech

.

(Buffalo)Starakiewicz (Buff)

.

BYE

.

Richardson (Princ)

.

Richardson, Dan 7-5, 3-6, 6-4

.

(Princeton)Richardson (Princ)

.

Ujkic, Chris 6-2, 7-6

.

(Sacred Heart)MacMaster (Har)

.

17-32) Kreutzer, Erik 6-4, 6-2

.

(B.C.)Kreutzer (BC)

.

BYE

.

MacMaster (Har)

.

Bucher, Cyril6-4, 6-4

.

(Columbia)MacMaster (Har)

.

MacMaster, Casey 6-1, 6-2

.

(Harvard)Hoffman (YALE)

.

12) Hoffman, Daniel 4-6, 6-1, 6-2

.

(YALE)Hoffman (Yale)

.

BYE

.

Hoffman (YALE)

.

Wong, Mitch 6-3, 4-6, 6-0

.

(Stony Brook)Roby (Dart)

.

Roby, Curtis 6-2, 7-5

.

(Dartmouth)Hoffman (YALE)

.

17-32) Haggai, Alexandre0-6, 6-4, 6-4

.

(Binghamton)Haggai (Bing)

.

BYE

.

Haggai (Bing)

.

Greene, Landon6-2, 6-1

.

(Marist)Greene (Marist)

.

Klanke, Tim6-4, 7-5

.

(Brown)

.

.

Fourth Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finals

.

.

6) Jaklitsch, Jon (Cornell)

.

(Cornell)Jaklitsch (Cor)

.

BYE

.

Jaklitsch (Cor)

.

Deb Sen, Rajeev 6-3, 6-1

.

(Columbia)Igel (St. Peter's)

.

Igel, Sergey 6-4, 7-6

.

(St. Peters)Pearlman (Har)

.

17-32) Pearlman, Jonathan6-2, 2-1, ret.

.

(Harvard)Pearlman (Har)

.

BYE

.

Pearlman (Har)

.

Q2 Bajpai, Manu 6-4, 6-1

.

(Drexel)Bajpai (Drexel)

.

Sudakov, Mikhail 6-7, 6-3, 6-4

.

(St. Bonaventure)Fife (Brown)

.

10) Hauk, Milo 6-4, 6-1

.

(St. John's)Hauk (St. John's)

.

BYE

.

Felton (Har)

.

Bloom, Augie6-4, 7-5

.

(Princeton)Felton (Har)

.

Q4 Felton, Alistair6-3, 4-6, 7-6

.

(Harvard)Fife (Brown)

.

17-32) Fife, Sam6-1, 7-5

.

(Brown)Fife (Brown)

.

BYE

.

Fife (Brown)

.

Bhalla, Aneil 6-4, 6-4

.

(Hartford)Katz (Princ)

.

Katz, Zach 6-3, 6-1

.

(Penn)

.

.

Fifth Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finals

.

.

Hill, Mike

.

(Brown)Hill (Brown)

.

Hove, Vusa 6-4, 7-5

.

(Buffalo)Hill (Brown)

.

BYE6-3, 6-4

.

Nguyen (Har)

.

17-32) Nguyen, Andy

.

(Harvard)Jain (Bing)

.

Kailaheimo, Roope 3-6, 6-1, 6-2

.

(Stony Brook)Kailaheimo (Stony Br)

.

DeReinzo, Alex 7-5, 6-0

.

(Fordham)Jain (Bing)

.

BYE6-3, 6-2

.

Jain (Bing)

.

11) Jain, Arnav

.

(Binghamton)Jain (Bing)

.

Michalisin, Joel6-7, 7-6, 7-6

.

(Fairfield)Michalisin (FF)

.

Kasyanov, Kirill6-7, 6-4, 6-0

.

(Sacred Heart)Lampa (St. John's)

.

BYE6-1, 4-6, 6-2

.

Lampa (St. John's)

.

17-32) Lampa, Mike

.

(St. John's)Gauthier (Cor)

.

Laster, Ian6-3, 6-4

.

(Columbia)Kocovic (Penn)

.

Q6 Kocovic, Nikola7-5, 7-6

.

(Penn)Gauthier (Cor)

.

BYE6-2, 6-3

.

Gauthier (Cor)

.

5) Gauthier, Andy

.

(Cornell)

.

.

Sixth Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finals

.

.

Klis, Mirza

.

(Cornell)DeBot (Dart)

.

DeBot, Brandon 6-1, 6-0

.

(Dartmouth)Blumenkranz (YALE)

.

BYE7-6, 6-3

.

Blumenkranz (Yale)

.

17-32) Blumenkranz, Erik

.

(YALE)Pecotic (Princ)

.

Goussiatnikov, Ruslan 6-1, 6-4

.

(Colgate)Kurdadze (Drexel)

.

Kurdadze, Nikoloz 6-4, 6-3

.

(Drexel)Pecotic (Princ)

.

BYE6-2, 6-1

.

Pecotic (Princeton)

.

9) Pecotic, MatijaPecotic (Princ)

.

(Princeton)6-2, 6-1

.

Lin, Jason

.

(Penn)Lin (Penn)

.

Sztabholz, Max 6-1, 6-0

.

(Stony Brook)Deighton (Brown)

.

BYE6-3, 6-3

.

Deighton (Brown)

.

17-32) Deighton, Tom

.

(Brown)Muppidi (BC)

.

Gery, Nate 6-1, 7-6

.

(Columbia)Gery (Colum)

.

Bornkessel, Bastian6-3, 5-7, 6-1

.

(Binghamton)Muppidi (BC)

.

BYE6-3, 6-1

.

Muppidi (BC)

.

3) Muppidi, Akash

.

(B.C.)

.

.

Seventh Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finals

.

.

Greif, Stephen

.

(Dartmouth)Greif (Dart)

.

Terpilowski, Ian6-0, 6-4

.

(Monmouth)Law (Penn)

.

BYE6-2, 6-1

.

Law (Penn)

.

17-32) Law, Phil

.

(Penn)Law (Penn)

.

Mikkelson, Brian 6-3, 7-5

.

(Quinnipiac)Burke (Brown)

.

Burke, Brandon 6-3, 7-5

.

(Brown)Wong (Bing)

.

BYE6-1, 6-2

.

Wong (Bing)

.

16) Wong, Gilbert

.

(Binghamton)Law (Penn)

.

Marcus, Andrew6-3, 6-4

.

(UCONN)Raude (BC)

.

Q7 Raude, Jonathan6-4, 6-4

.

(B.C.)Isoh (Army)

.

BYE6-3, 7-5

.

Isoh (Army)

.

17-32) Isoh, Asika

.

(Army)Siow (Princ)

.

Bojic, Stefan6-3, 3-6, 7-6

.

(St. John's)Bojic (St. John's)

.

LL Reznik, Will6-3, 4-6, 6-4

.

(Marist)Siow (Princ)

.

BYE7-6, 6-3

.

Siow (Princ)

.

Siow, Matt

.

(Princeton)

.

.

Eighth Eighth

.

First RoundSecond RoundThird RoundFourth RoundQuarter-Finals

.

.

Faust, Alex

.

(Princeton)Faust (Princ)

.

Q5 Chen, Zhongmin6-2, 6-2

.

(Cornell)Faust (Princ)

.

BYE5-7, 6-3, 7-6

.

Shams (FDU)

.

17-32) Shams, Ibrahim

.

(FDU)Skinner (BC)

.

Skinner, Alex7-5, 6-4

.

(B.C.)Skinner (BC)

.

Q8 Foster, Chris6-0, 6-0

.

(Marist)Skinner (BC)

.

BYE7-6, 4-6, 6-4

.

Tchan (Har)

.

15) Tchan, Josh

.

(Harvard)Powers (YALE)

.

Tibil, George 6-4, 6-1

.

(Buffalo)Centenari (Dart)

.

Centenari, Xander 1-6, 7-6, 6-1

.

(Dartmouth)Centenari (Dart)

.

BYE4-6, 6-2, 6-3

.

Feldman (Cor)

.

17-32) Feldman, Jeremy

.

(Cornell)Powers (YALE)

.

Post, Chris 6-4, 7-5

.

(St. Bonaventure)Post (St. Bona)

.

Himmelsbach, Matt 6-3, 6-3

.

(Marist)Powers (YALE)

.

BYE6-2, 6-1

.

Powers (Yale)

.

2) Powers, Marc

.

(YALE)

.

.

Final Rounds

.

Quarter FinalsSemi FinalsFinalsWinner

.

.

.

Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

Huang (YALE)6-1, 6-1

.

Vloedgraven (Bing)

.

Hoffman (YALE)6-2, 6-4

.

Hoffman (YALE)

.

Fife (Brown)4-6, 6-1, 6-3

.

.

Jain (Bing)

.

Pecotic (Princ)

.

Pecotic (Princ)6-3, 6-3

.

Pecotic (Princ)

.

Law (Penn)6-0, 6-2

.

Powers (YALE)

.

Powers (YALE)6-1, 6-0