.

8TH GRADE BOYS NITOn the Team Schedule Page: Any items highlighted in yellow are changes from the original schedule.

.

303 Elite (St. Marks)Air Ballers

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

13-Apr4:00 PMvsA. SUNS ORANGEDSST-130-Mar3:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-1

.

13-Apr6:00 PMvsAIR BALLERSDSST-16-Apr6:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADM. VISTA-1

.

23-Apr8:00 PMvsRBUPOND13-Apr6:00 PMvs303 ELITEDSST-1

.

23-Apr9:00 PMvsRBU 2POND27-Apr11:00 AMvsTHUNDER HAWKSTHORN-1

.

27-Apr7:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSVALOR-130-Apr8:00 PMvsRBU 2POND

.

4-May5:00 PMvsNUGGETSDSST-230-Apr9:00 PMvsRBUPOND

.

11-May4:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSDSST-14-May4:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSLAKE-2

.

11-May5:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITEDSST-111-May4:00 PMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMGCFH-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

Aurora Suns OrangeAurora Suns White

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

30-Mar5:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSTHORN-36-Apr10:00 AMvsCONIFER LOBOSMANUAL-1

.

6-Apr9:00 AMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMMANUAL-16-Apr11:00 AMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMMANUAL-1

.

13-Apr4:00 PMvsNUGGETSDSST-113-Apr5:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSDSST-1

.

16-Apr6:00 PMvsRBUPOND16-Apr8:00 PMvsRBUPOND

.

16-Apr7:00 PMvsRBU 2POND16-Apr9:00 PMvsRBU 2POND

.

27-Apr3:00 PMvsMUSTANGSTHORN-127-Apr4:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSTHORN-1

.

4-May10:00 AMvsPINNACLEMANUAL-24-May12:00 PMvsMUSTANGSMANUAL-2

.

11-May4:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADGCFH-211-May5:00 PMvs303 ELITEDSST-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

Boykins Basketball AcadChaos

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

6-Apr6:00 PMvsAIR BALLERSM. VISTA-19-Apr8:00 PMvsRBUPOND

.

6-Apr7:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSM. VISTA-19-Apr9:00 PMvsRBU 2POND

.

13-Apr6:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSVALOR-113-Apr12:00 PMvsPINNACLELAKE-1

.

27-Apr5:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYM. VISTA-127-Apr6:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSLAKE-1

.

4-May3:00 PMvsCHAOSMANUAL-24-May3:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADMANUAL-2

.

7-May6:00 PMvsRBUPOND11-May5:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSVALOR-1

.

7-May7:00 PMvsRBU 2POND11-May6:00 PMvsNUGGETSVALOR-1

.

11-May4:00 PMvsA. SUNS ORANGEGCFH-212-May7:00 PMvsFAITHGCFH-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

Conifer LobosDSST Knights

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

13-Apr1:00 PMvsPINNACLELAKE-130-Mar5:00 PMvsA. SUNS ORANGETHORN-3

.

13-Apr2:00 PMvsJA JAGZZLAKE-130-Mar6:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITETHORN-3

.

27-Apr7:00 PMvs303 ELITEVALOR-16-Apr7:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADM. VISTA-1

.

4-May5:00 PMvs303 ELITEDSST-213-Apr5:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITEDSST-1

.

4-May6:00 PMvsTEAM USADSST-227-Apr6:00 PMvsCHAOSLAKE-1

.

5-May7:00 PMvsFAITHGCFH-34-May6:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYDSST-1

.

11-May5:00 PMvsCHAOSVALOR-111-May4:00 PMvs303 ELITEDSST-1

.

11-May7:00 PMvsNUGGETSVALOR-112-May6:00 PMvsFAITHGCFH-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

FaithJA JAGZZ

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

9-Apr6:00 PMvsRBUPOND13-Apr2:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSLAKE-1

.

9-Apr7:00 PMvsRBU 2POND13-Apr3:00 PMvsFAITHLAKE-1

.

13-Apr3:00 PMvsJA JAGZZLAKE-127-Apr5:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSTHORN-1

.

13-Apr4:00 PMvsTHUNDER HAWKSLAKE-127-Apr6:00 PMvsMUSTANGSTHORN-2

.

27-Apr2:00 PMvsTEAM USATHORN-34-May2:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSLAKE-1

.

5-May7:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSGCFH-34-May6:00 PMvsTHUNDER HAWKSTHORN-1

.

12-May6:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSGCFH-111-May5:00 PMvsPINNACLETHORN-1

.

12-May7:00 PMvsCHAOSGCFH-111-May6:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

MustangsNuggets

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

30-Mar3:00 PMvsBLAZIN HORNETSDSST-1

.

30-Mar5:00 PMvsPARKER UNITEDDSST-1

.

27-Apr3:00 PMvsA. SUNS ORANGETHORN-1

.

27-Apr6:00 PMvsJA JAGZZTHORN-2vs

.

4-May11:00 AMvsPINNACLEMANUAL-2vs

.

4-May12:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITEMANUAL-2vs

.

11-May3:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSTHORN-211-May6:00 PMvsCHAOSVALOR-1

.

11-May4:00 PMvsTEAM USATHORN-211-May7:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSVALOR-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

PinnacleRalston Valley

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

13-Apr12:00 PMvsCHAOSLAKE-130-Mar3:00 PMvsAIR BALLERSTHORN-1

.

13-Apr1:00 PMvsCONIFER LOBOSLAKE-16-Apr3:00 PMvs303 ELITETHORN-1

.

27-Apr1:00 PMvsTEAM USATHORN-113-Apr9:00 AMvsTHUNDER HAWKSLAKE-1

.

27-Apr2:00 PMvsTHUNDER HAWKSTHORN-127-Apr5:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADM. VISTA-1

.

4-May10:00 AMvsA. SUNS ORANGEMANUAL-24-May6:00 PMvsDSST KNIGHTSDSST-1

.

4-May11:00 AMvsMUSTANGSMANUAL-24-May7:00 PMvsTEAM USADSST-2

.

11-May4:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-111-May4:00 PMvsPINNACLETHORN-1

.

11-May5:00 PMvsJA JAGZZTHORN-111-May6:00 PMvsJA JAGZZTHORN-1

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

RBU 1RBU 2

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

9-Apr6:00 PMvsFAITHPOND9-Apr7:00 PMvsFAITHPOND

.

9-Apr8:00 PMvsCHAOSPOND9-Apr9:00 PMvsCHAOSPOND

.

16-Apr6:00 PMvsA. SUNS ORANGEPOND16-Apr7:00 PMvsA. SUNS ORANGEPOND

.

16-Apr8:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITEPOND16-Apr9:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITEPOND

.

23-Apr8:00 PMvs303 ELITEPOND23-Apr9:00 PMvs303 ELITEPOND

.

30-Apr9:00 PMvsAIR BALLERSPOND30-Apr8:00 PMvsAIR BALLERPOND

.

7-May6:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB CLUBPOND7-May7:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADPOND

.

14-May7:00 PMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMPOND14-May6:00 PMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMPOND

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

Team Hook 'EmTeam USA

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

6-Apr9:00 AMvsA. SUNS ORANGEMANUAL-113-Apr4:00 PMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMVALOR-1

.

6-Apr11:00 AMvsA. SUNS WHITEMANUAL-113-Apr5:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSVALOR-1

.

13-Apr4:00 PMvsTEAM USAVALOR-127-Apr1:00 PMvsPINNACLETHORN-1

.

vs27-Apr2:00 PMvsFAITHTHORN-3

.

4-May5:00 PMvsTHUNDER HAWKSTHORN-14-May6:00 PMvsNUGGETSDSST-2

.

11-May4:00 PMvsAIR BALLERSGCFH-14-May7:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYDSST-2

.

14-May6:00 PMvsRBU 2POND11-May3:00 PMvsTHUNDER HAWKSTHORN-3

.

14-May7:00 PMvsRBUPOND11-May4:00 PMvsMUSTANGSTHORN-2

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

The GunnersThunder Hawks

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

9-Apr7:00 PMvsNUGGETSDSST-213-Apr9:00 AMvsRALSTON VALLEYLAKE-1

.

13-Apr5:00 PMvsTEAM USAVALOR-113-Apr4:00 PMvsFAITHLAKE-1

.

13-Apr6:00 PMvsBOYKINS BB ACADVALOR-127-Apr11:00 AMvsAIR BALLERSTHORN-1

.

27-Apr4:00 PMvsA. SUNS WHITETHORN-127-Apr2:00 PMvsPINNACLETHORN-1

.

27-Apr5:00 PMvsJA JAGZZTHORN-14-May5:00 PMvsTEAM HOOK 'EMTHORN-1

.

4-May4:00 PMvsAIR BALLERSLAKE-24-May6:00 PMvsJA JAGZZTHORN-1

.

11-May3:00 PMvsMUSTANGSTHORN-211-May3:00 PMvsTEAM USATHORN-3

.

11-May4:00 PMvsTHUNDER HAWKSTHORN-311-May4:00 PMvsTHE GUNNERSTHORN-3

.

May 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBDMay 17-18TBDvsPOST SEASON TOURNEYTBD

.

.

Unabbreviated Names of Gym LocationsClick here for directions

.

Arapahoe high schoolTony Grampsas Memorial Sports Complex (GRAMPSAS)Pinnacle Charter (PINNACLE)Westlake Middle School (WESTLAKE)

.

Belleview Christian HS Hamilton Middle SchoolPonderosa High School (POND)Westminister High School (WESTY)

.

Bear Creek High School (B.CREEK)Hidden Lake High SchoolRanch View Middle (RANCH VIEW MID.)Woodrow Wilson (W.WILSON)

.

Campus Middle School (CAMPUS)Horizon Middle School (Aurora)Bill Roberts School (ROBERTS)

.

Cimarron Middle School (CIMARRON MID.)Lakewood High School (LAKE)Rocky Top Middle

.

Chaparral HS (CHAP)Legacy HS (in Broomfield) -LEGACYShadow Ridge Middle School

.

Creighton Middle School (CREIGHTON)Legend HS (LEGEND)Shaw Heights Middle School (SHAW HEIGHTS MS.)

.

Colorado Miners Comm. Center (CMCC)Lutheran Parker HS (LUTHERAN)Sheridan HS (Sheridan-1)

.

Denver School of Science and Technology-Green Valley Ranch (DSST)Jefferson Academy (JEFF.ACAD.)Sheridan-2 (Sheridan MIddle School)

.

Denver East High School (EAST)Manual High SchoolSheridan-3 (Alice Terry Elementary)

.

Englewood HSMountain Range HSSilver Hills Middle School (S. HILLS)

.

Faith HS #1 Ward Road (FAITH-1)Mountain Ridge Middle School (MTN. RIDGE MID.)South (Denver South High School)

.

Faith HS #2 Carr Street (FAITH-2)Mountain Vista HS (M.VISTA)Thornton HS (THORN)

.

Falcon Creek Middle SchoolNorthglenn HS (N. GLENN)Thunder Ridge HS (in Highlands Ranch) (T-RIDGE)

.

Gold Crown Field House (GCFH)Peak to Peak HS (PEAK)Valor Chrisitan HS (VALOR)