.

8TH GRADE BOYS NIT

.

8th Grade BoysAll-Stars

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

14-Sep1:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-37-Sep3:00 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKLUTHERAN

.

21-Sep9:00 AMvsALL-STARSTHORN-17-Sep4:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLELUTHERAN

.

21-Sep11:00 AMvsCR THUNDERTHORN-114-Sep12:00 PMvsMINERS IIMANUAL-1

.

28-Sep12:00 PMvsBRIGHTONWESTY-121-Sep9:00 AMvs8TH GRADE BOYSTHORN-1

.

28-Sep7:00 PMvsLUTHERAN LIONS BLACKLUTHERAN21-Sep10:00 AMvsBRIGHTONTHORN-1

.

5-Oct6:00 PMvsBROOMFIELD EAGLESTHORN-128-Sep3:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERB. CREEK-1

.

12-Oct9:00 AMvsCR THUNDERSOUTH-129-Sep7:30 PMvsTEAM EPICGCFH-5

.

12-Oct2:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERDSST-15-Oct5:00 PMvsFAITHB. CREEK-1

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Arapahoe (***OUT***)Brighton

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

7-Sep5:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-2

.

21-Sep10:00 AMvsALL-STARSTHORN-1

.

21-Sep12:00 PMvsCR THUNDERTHORN-1

.

23-Sep7:00 PMvsBROOM EAGLESR. TOP-2

.

23-Sep8:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLER. TOP-2

.

28-Sep12:00 PMvs8TH GRADE BOYSWESTY-1

.

28-Sep1:00 PMvsEAGLESWESTY-1

.

5-Oct7:00 PMvsBROOMFIELD EAGLESTHORN-1

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Broomfield EaglesCR Thunder

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

23-Sep7:00 PMvsBRIGHTONR. TOP-27-Sep5:00 PMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSSOUTH-1

.

29-Sep6:30 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKGCFH-514-Sep5:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLESOUTH-2

.

5-Oct6:00 PMvs8TH GRADE BOYSTHORN-121-Sep11:00 AMvs8TH GRADE BOYSTHORN-1

.

5-Oct7:00 PMvsBRIGHTONTHORN-121-Sep12:00 PMvsBRIGHTONTHORN-1

.

6-Oct9:00 PMvsTEAM EPICB-VIEW28-Sep12:00 PMvsRC BLACKM. VISTA-1

.

13-Oct6:30 PMvsROCK CANYON BLACKGCFH-628-Sep1:00 PMvsMINERS IIM. VISTA-1

.

13-Oct7:30 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYGCFH-25-Oct3:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSM. VISTA-1

.

16-Oct9:00 PMvsFAITHFAITH-212-Oct9:00 AMvs8TH GRADE BOYSSOUTH-1

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

EaglesFaith

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

7-Sep1:00 PMvsLANCERSSOUTH-211-Sep6:00 PMvsBROOM EAGLESFAITH-2

.

14-Sep6:00 PMvsMINERS ITHORN-214-Sep7:00 PMvsEAGLESTHORN-2

.

14-Sep7:00 PMvsFAITHTHORN-216-Sep6:00 PMvsTEAM EPICFAITH-2

.

21-Sep3:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSM. VISTA-116-Sep7:00 PMvsMINERS IFAITH-2

.

28-Sep1:00 PMvsBRIGHTONWESTY-130-Sep6:00 PMvsLANCERSFAITH-2

.

5-Oct1:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-25-Oct3:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERB. CREEK-1

.

5-Oct2:00 PMvsTEAM EPICTHORN-25-Oct5:00 PMvsALL-STARSB. CREEK-1

.

12-Oct3:00 PMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSB. CREEK-116-Oct9:00 PMvsBROOM EAGLESFAITH-2

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Highlands RanchHuskies Silver

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

14-Sep1:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSMANUAL-114-Sep6:00 PMvsRC BLACKSOUTH-1

.

21-Sep1:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-121-Sep1:00 PMvsTEAM EPICTHORN-2

.

21-Sep2:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERTHORN-121-Sep2:00 PMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHTHORN-1

.

28-Sep5:00 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKLUTHERAN28-Sep1:00 PMvsMINERS IB. CREEK-1

.

28-Sep6:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLELUTHERAN28-Sep3:00 PMvsALL-STARSB. CREEK-1

.

5-Oct9:00 AMvsMINERS IIPOND-15-Oct3:00 PMvsFAITHB. CREEK-1

.

5-Oct10:00 AMvsMINERS IPOND-15-Oct4:00 PMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSB. CREEK-1

.

12-Oct12:00 PMvsLANCERSPOND-112-Oct2:00 PMvs8TH GRADE BOYSDSST-1

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Lakewood TigersLancers

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

7-Sep5:00 PMvsCR THUNDERSOUTH-17-Sep1:00 PMvsEAGLESSOUTH-2

.

14-Sep7:00 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKLUTHERAN14-Sep5:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERSOUTH-1

.

21-Sep5:00 PMvsLANCERSM. VISTA-114-Sep6:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLESOUTH-2

.

21-Sep6:00 PMvsRC BLACKM. VISTA-121-Sep4:00 PMvsMINERS IM. VISTA-1

.

28-Sep11:00 AMvsMINERS IB. CREEK-128-Sep12:00 PMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSB. CREEK-1

.

28-Sep12:00 PMvsLANCERSB. CREEK-130-Sep6:00 PMvsFAITHFAITH-2

.

5-Oct4:00 PMvsHUSKIES SLIVERB. CREEK-15-Oct4:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSM. VISTA-1

.

12-Oct3:00 PMvsEAGLESB. CREEK-112-Oct12:00 PMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHPOND-1

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Lutheran Lions BlackLutheran Lions Purple

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

7-Sep3:00 PMvsALL-STARSLUTHERAN7-Sep4:00 PMvsALL-STARSLUTHERAN

.

14-Sep7:00 PMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSLUTHERAN14-Sep5:00 PMvsCR THUNDERSOUTH-2

.

21-Sep4:00 PMvsMINERS IILUTHERAN14-Sep6:00 PMvsLANCERSSOUTH-2

.

28-Sep5:00 PMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHLUTHERAN21-Sep5:00 PMvsMINERS IILUTHERAN

.

28-Sep7:00 PMvs8th GRADE BOYSLUTHERAN23-Sep8:00 PMvsBRIGHTONR. TOP-2

.

29-Sep6:30 PMvsBROOM EAGLESGCFH-528-Sep6:00 PMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHLUTHERAN

.

5-Oct6:00 PMvsROCK CANYON BLACKLUTHERAN5-Oct7:00 PMvsROCK CANYON BLACKLUTHERAN

.

12-Oct7:00 PMvsRC BLACKM. VISTA-212-Oct7:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSLUTHERAN

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Mile High CentennialsMiners I

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

14-Sep1:00 PMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHMANUAL-114-Sep6:00 PMvsEAGLESTHORN-2

.

21-Sep2:00 PMvsMINERS IM. VISTA-116-Sep7:00 PMvsFAITHFAITH-2

.

21-Sep3:00 PMvsEAGLESM. VISTA-121-Sep2:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSM. VISTA-1

.

28-Sep11:00 AMvsRALSTON VALLEYWESTY-221-Sep4:00 PMvsLANCERSM. VISTA-1

.

28-Sep12:00 PMvsTEAM EPICWESTY-228-Sep11:00 AMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSB. CREEK-1

.

5-Oct3:00 PMvsCR THUNDERM. VISTA-128-Sep1:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERB. CREEK-1

.

5-Oct4:00 PMvsLANCERSM. VISTA-15-Oct10:00 AMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHPOND-1

.

12-Oct7:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLELUTHERAN12-Oct12:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-3

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Miners IIRalston Valley

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

14-Sep12:00 PMvsALL-STARSMANUAL-17-Sep4:00 PMvsTEAM EPICTHORN-2

.

15-Sep8:30 PMvsBROOM EAGLESGCFH-414-Sep1:00 PMvs8TH GRADE BOYSTHORN-3

.

21-Sep4:00 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKLUTHERAN21-Sep1:00 PMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHTHORN-1

.

21-Sep5:00 PMvsLUTHERAN PURPLELUTHERAN28-Sep11:00 AMvsMH CENTENNIALSWESTY-2

.

28-Sep1:00 PMvsCR THUNDERM. VISTA-15-Oct1:00 PMvsEAGLESTHORN-2

.

28-Sep2:00 PMvsRC BLACKM. VISTA-112-Oct12:00 PMvsMINERS ITHORN-3

.

5-Oct9:00 AMvsHIGHLANDS RANCHPOND-113-Oct7:30 PMvsBROOM EAGLESGCFH-2

.

12-Oct3:00 PMvsTEAM EPICTHORN-313-Oct8:30 PMvsROCK CANYON BLACKGCFH-6

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Rock Canyon BlackTeam Epic

.

DateTimeOpponentGymDateTimeOpponentGym

.

14-Sep6:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERSOUTH-17-Sep4:00 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYTHORN-2

.

21-Sep6:00 PMvsLAKEWOOD TIGERSM. VISTA-116-Sep6:00 PMvsFAITHFAITH-2

.

28-Sep12:00 PMvsCR THUNDERM. VISTA-121-Sep1:00 PMvsHUSKIES SILVERTHORN-2

.

28-Sep2:00 PMvsMINERS IIM. VISTA-128-Sep12:00 PMvsMH CENTENNIALSWESTY-2

.

5-Oct6:00 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKLUTHERAN29-Sep7:30 PMvsALL-STARSGCFH-5

.

12-Oct7:00 PMvsLUTHERAN BLACKM. VISTA-25-Oct2:00 PMvsEAGLESTHORN-2

.

13-Oct6:30 PMvsBROOMFIELD EAGLESGCFH-66-Oct9:00 PMvsBROOM EAGLESB-VIEW

.

13-Oct8:30 PMvsRALSTON VALLEYGCFH-612-Oct3:00 PMvsMINERS IITHORN-3

.

Oct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBDOct 18-19TBDvsTBDTBD

.

.

Unabbreviated Names of Gym LocationsClick here for directions

.

Arapahoe high schoolTony Grampsas Memorial Sports Complex (GRAMPSAS)Pinnacle Charter (PINNACLE)Westlake Middle School (WESTLAKE)

.

Belleview Christian HS Hamilton Middle SchoolPonderosa High School (POND)Westminister High School (WESTY)

.

Bear Creek High School (B.CREEK)Hidden Lake High SchoolRanch View Middle (RANCH VIEW M.S.)Woodrow Wilson (W.WILSON)

.

Campus Middle School (CAMPUS)Horizon Middle School (Aurora)Bill Roberts School (ROBERTS)

.

Cimarron Middle School (CIMARRON MID.)Lakewood High School (LAKE)Rocky Top Middle (R.Top)

.

Chaparral HS (CHAP)Legacy HS (in Broomfield) -LEGACYShadow Ridge Middle School (S-RIDGE)

.

Creighton Middle School (CREIGHTON)Legend HS (LEGEND)Shaw Heights Middle School (SHAW HEIGHTS MS.)

.

Colorado Miners Comm. Center (CMCC)Lutheran Parker HS (LUTHERAN)Sheridan HS (Sheridan-1)

.

Denver School of Science and Technology-Green Valley Ranch (DSST)Jefferson Academy (JEFF.ACAD.)Sheridan-2 (Sheridan MIddle School)

.

Denver East High School (EAST)Manual High SchoolSheridan-3 (Alice Terry Elementary)

.

Englewood HSMountain Range HSSilver Hills Middle School (S. HILLS)

.

Faith HS #1 Ward Road (FAITH-1)Mountain Ridge Middle School (MTN. RIDGE MS)South (Denver South High School)

.

Faith HS #2 Carr Street (FAITH-2)Mountain Vista HS (M.VISTA)Thornton HS (THORN)

.

Falcon Creek Middle SchoolNorthglenn HS (N. GLENN)Thunder Ridge HS (in Highlands Ranch) (T-RIDGE)

.

Gold Crown Field House (GCFH)Peak to Peak HS (PEAK)Valor Chrisitan HS (VALOR)