.

Draft Results

.

Round 1

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Pujols, Albert 1B STL

.

2We're Number OneRamirez, Hanley SS FLA

.

3Belliards BellyKemp, Matt CF LA

.

4Team 10*Rodriguez, Alex 3B NYY

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushMauer, Joe C MIN

.

6Gritty McHustleTeixeira, Mark 1B NYY

.

73 Dog KnightsLongoria, Evan 3B TB

.

8Tucson TsunamiUtley, Chase 2B PHI

.

9Loney's JabronisBraun, Ryan J. LF MIL

.

10Team 6*Fielder, Prince 1B MIL

.

11Asian InvasionCrawford, Carl LF TB

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverWright, David 3B NYM

.

Round 2

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverCabrera, Miguel 1B DET

.

2Asian InvasionHoward, Ryan 1B PHI

.

3Team 6*Kinsler, Ian 2B TEX

.

4Loney's JabronisLincecum, Tim SP SF

.

5Tucson TsunamiHalladay, Roy SP PHI

.

63 Dog KnightsTulowitzki, Troy SS COL

.

7Gritty McHustleHolliday, Matt LF STL

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushHernandez, Felix SP SEA

.

9Team 10*Ellsbury, Jacoby CF BOS

.

10Belliards BellyYoukilis, Kevin 1B BOS

.

11We're Number OnePedroia, Dustin 2B BOS

.

12Yer My Boy, Blue*Reynolds, Mark 3B ARI

.

Round 3

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Martinez, Victor C BOS

.

2We're Number OneMorneau, Justin 1B MIN

.

3Belliards BellyRollins, Jimmy SS PHI

.

4Team 10*Jeter, Derek SS NYY

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushGonzalez, Adrian 1B SD

.

6Gritty McHustleGreinke, Zack SP KC

.

73 Dog KnightsSizemore, Grady CF CLE

.

8Tucson TsunamiBroxton, Jonathan RP LA

.

9Loney's JabronisZimmerman, Ryan 3B WAS

.

10Team 6*Reyes, Jose B. SS NYM

.

11Asian InvasionSabathia, CC SP NYY

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverCano, Robinson 2B NYY

.

Round 4

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverVerlander, Justin SP DET

.

2Asian InvasionHaren, Dan SP ARI

.

3Team 6*Granderson, Curtis CF NYY

.

4Loney's JabronisCarpenter, Chris SP STL

.

5Tucson TsunamiEthier, Andre RF LA

.

63 Dog KnightsKershaw, Clayton SP LA

.

7Gritty McHustleRivera, Mariano RP NYY

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushJohnson, Josh SP FLA

.

9Team 10*Bay, Jason LF NYM

.

10Belliards BellyVotto, Joey 1B CIN

.

11We're Number OneRamirez, Manny LF LA

.

12Yer My Boy, Blue*Upton, Justin RF ARI

.

Round 5

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Santana, Johan SP NYM

.

2We're Number OnePapelbon, Jonathan RP BOS

.

3Belliards BellyPhillips, Brandon 2B CIN

.

4Team 10*Upton, B.J. CF TB

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushZobrist, Ben 2B TB

.

6Gritty McHustleMcCann, Brian C ATL

.

73 Dog KnightsBillingsley, Chad SP LA

.

8Tucson TsunamiSandoval, Pablo 3B SF

.

9Loney's JabronisLind, Adam LF TOR

.

10Team 6*Wainwright, Adam SP STL

.

11Asian InvasionLester, Jon SP BOS

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverBeckett, Josh SP BOS

.

Round 6

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream Weaver*Berkman, Lance 1B HOU

.

2Asian InvasionDunn, Adam LF WAS

.

3Team 6*Vazquez, Javier SP NYY

.

4Loney's JabronisHill, Aaron 2B TOR

.

5Tucson TsunamiWerth, Jayson RF PHI

.

63 Dog KnightsWieters, Matt C BAL

.

7Gritty McHustleWilson, Brian RP SF

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushChoo, Shin-Soo RF CLE

.

9Team 10*Markakis, Nick RF BAL

.

10Belliards BellyRodriguez, Wandy SP HOU

.

11We're Number OneHanson, Tommy SP ATL

.

12Yer My Boy, Blue*Suzuki, Ichiro RF SEA

.

Round 7

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Lee, Cliff SP SEA

.

2We're Number OneLee, Carlos N. LF HOU

.

3Belliards BellyJimenez, Ubaldo SP COL

.

4Team 10*Rodriguez, Francisco J. RP NYM

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushBell, Heath RP SD

.

6Gritty McHustleRoberts, Brian 2B BAL

.

73 Dog KnightsMorales, Kendry 1B ANA

.

8Tucson TsunamiJurrjens, Jair SP ATL

.

9Loney's JabronisPeavy, Jake SP CHW

.

10Team 6*Cain, Matt SP SF

.

11Asian InvasionPosada, Jorge C NYY

.

12Requiem For a Dream Weaver*Martin, Russell C LA

.

Round 8

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream Weaver*Figgins, Chone 3B SEA

.

2Asian InvasionPena, Carlos 1B TB

.

3Team 6*Fuentes, Brian RP ANA

.

4Loney's JabronisBartlett, Jason SS TB

.

5Tucson TsunamiRamirez, Aramis 3B CHC

.

63 Dog KnightsGallardo, Yovani SP MIL

.

7Gritty McHustleHamilton, Josh CF TEX

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushVictorino, Shane CF PHI

.

9Team 10*Hamels, Cole SP PHI

.

10Belliards BellyAbreu, Bobby RF ANA

.

11We're Number OneBeltran, Carlos CF NYM

.

12Yer My Boy, Blue*Franklin, Ryan RP STL

.

Round 9

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Aardsma, David RP SEA

.

2We're Number OneLackey, John SP BOS

.

3Belliards BellyNolasco, Ricky SP FLA

.

4Team 10*Weaver, Jered SP ANA

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushDempster, Ryan SP CHC

.

6Gritty McHustleJones, Chipper 3B ATL

.

73 Dog KnightsHeyward, Jason RF ATL

.

8Tucson TsunamiCordero, Francisco RP CIN

.

9Loney's JabronisSoria, Joakim RP KC

.

10Team 6*Bourn, Michael CF HOU

.

11Asian InvasionBeckham, Gordon 3B CHW

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverSpan, Denard CF MIN

.

Round 10

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverPence, Hunter RF HOU

.

2Asian InvasionQuentin, Carlos LF CHW

.

3Team 6*Bailey, Andrew RP OAK

.

4Loney's JabronisLee, Derrek 1B CHC

.

5Tucson TsunamiNapoli, Mike C ANA

.

63 Dog KnightsUggla, Dan 2B FLA

.

7Gritty McHustleYoung, Michael 3B TEX

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushEscobar, Yunel SS ATL

.

9Team 10*Cruz, Nelson R. RF TEX

.

10Belliards BellyKendrick, Howard 2B ANA

.

11We're Number One*Suzuki, Kurt C OAK

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueJones, Adam CF BAL

.

Round 11

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueBurnett, A.J. SP NYY

.

2We're Number OneMorgan, Nyjer CF WAS

.

3Belliards BellyAnderson, Brett SP OAK

.

4Team 10*Hunter, Torii CF ANA

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushGarza, Matt SP TB

.

6Gritty McHustleShields, James SP TB

.

73 Dog KnightsKazmir, Scott SP ANA

.

8Tucson TsunamiJackson, Edwin SP ARI

.

9Loney's JabronisStewart, Ian 3B COL

.

10Team 6*Soriano, Alfonso LF CHC

.

11Asian InvasionStrasburg, Stephen SP WAS

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverValverde, Jose RP DET

.

Round 12

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverBaker, Scott SP MIN

.

2Asian InvasionWeeks, Rickie 2B MIL

.

3Team 6*Oswalt, Roy SP HOU

.

4Loney's JabronisJenks, Bobby RP CHW

.

5Tucson TsunamiRamirez, Alexei SS CHW

.

63 Dog KnightsMcCutchen, Andrew CF PIT

.

7Gritty McHustleMcLouth, Nate CF ATL

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushGonzalez, Carlos LF COL

.

9Team 10*Zambrano, Carlos SP CHC

.

10Belliards BellySoriano, Rafael RP TB

.

11We're Number OneBeltre, Adrian 3B BOS

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueButler, Billy 1B KC

.

Round 13

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueAndrus, Elvis SS TEX

.

2We're Number OneWagner, Billy RP ATL

.

3Belliards BellyPrado, Martin 2B ATL

.

4Team 10*Webb, Brandon SP ARI

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushBlake, Casey 3B LA

.

6Gritty McHustleMarmol, Carlos RP CHC

.

73 Dog KnightsScherzer, Max SP DET

.

8Tucson TsunamiWolf, Randy SP MIL

.

9Loney's JabronisPierre, Juan LF CHW

.

10Team 6*Ibanez, Raul LF PHI

.

11Asian InvasionHardy, J.J. SS MIN

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverRios, Alex CF CHW

.

Round 14

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverCabrera, Asdrubal SS CLE

.

2Asian InvasionLiriano, Francisco SP MIN

.

3Team 6*Hoffman, Trevor RP MIL

.

4Loney's JabronisHudson, Tim SP ATL

.

5Tucson TsunamiGutierrez, Franklin CF SEA

.

63 Dog KnightsDamon, Johnny LF DET

.

7Gritty McHustleDrew, Stephen SS ARI

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushQualls, Chad RP ARI

.

9Team 10*Street, Huston RP COL

.

10Belliards BellyLilly, Ted SP CHC

.

11We're Number OneFloyd, Gavin SP CHW

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueBruce, Jay RF CIN

.

Round 15

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueDe La Rosa, Jorge SP COL

.

2We're Number OneKuroda, Hiroki SP LA

.

3Belliards BellyHelton, Todd 1B COL

.

4Team 10*Montero, Miguel C ARI

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushDanks, John SP CHW

.

6Gritty McHustleEscobar, Alcides SS MIL

.

73 Dog KnightsStubbs, Drew CF CIN

.

8Tucson TsunamiJones, Garrett RF PIT

.

9Loney's JabronisDoumit, Ryan C PIT

.

10Team 6*Molina, Bengie C SF

.

11Asian InvasionDavis, Rajai CF OAK

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverSlowey, Kevin SP MIN

.

Round 16

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverFrancisco, Frank RP TEX

.

2Asian InvasionHawpe, Brad RF COL

.

3Team 6*Borbon, Julio CF TEX

.

4Loney's JabronisCuddyer, Michael RF MIN

.

5Tucson TsunamiPierzynski, A.J. C CHW

.

63 Dog KnightsGonzalez, Mike RP BAL

.

7Gritty McHustleLoney, James 1B LA

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushIannetta, Chris C COL

.

9Team 10*Lopez, Jose 2B SEA

.

10Belliards BellyBuehrle, Mark SP CHW

.

11We're Number OneKubel, Jason LF MIN

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueBuchholz, Clay SP BOS

.

Round 17

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Hughes, Phil SP NYY

.

2We're Number OneSwisher, Nick RF NYY

.

3Belliards BellySoto, Geovany C CHC

.

4Team 10*Lowe, Derek SP ATL

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushBlanks, Kyle RF SD

.

6Gritty McHustleHarden, Rich SP TEX

.

73 Dog KnightsLidge, Brad RP PHI

.

8Tucson TsunamiFrasor, Jason RP TOR

.

9Loney's JabronisHapp, J.A. SP PHI

.

10Team 6*Ortiz, David DH BOS

.

11Asian InvasionGuerrero, Vladimir DH TEX

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverCueto, Johnny SP CIN

.

Round 18

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverHart, Corey C. RF MIL

.

2Asian InvasionBaker, John C FLA

.

3Team 6*DeRosa, Mark 3B SF

.

4Loney's JabronisWells, Vernon CF TOR

.

5Tucson TsunamiIwamura, Akinori 2B PIT

.

63 Dog KnightsPrice, David SP TB

.

7Gritty McHustleLaRoche, Adam 1B ARI

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushJohnson, Kelly 2B ARI

.

9Team 10*Lindstrom, Matt RP HOU

.

10Belliards BellyMolina, Yadier C STL

.

11We're Number OneRasmus, Colby CF STL

.

12Yer My Boy, Blue*Feldman, Scott SP TEX

.

Round 19

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, Blue*Mijares, Jose RP MIN

.

2We're Number OneMatsuzaka, Daisuke SP BOS

.

3Belliards BellyJackson, Conor LF ARI

.

4Team 10*Nunez, Leo RP FLA

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushCapps, Matt RP WAS

.

6Gritty McHustleOrdonez, Magglio RF DET

.

73 Dog KnightsFurcal, Rafael SS LA

.

8Tucson TsunamiFeliz, Neftali RP TEX

.

9Loney's JabronisSantana, Ervin SP ANA

.

10Team 6*Sheets, Ben SP OAK

.

11Asian Invasion*Fowler, Dexter CF COL

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverWood, Brandon 3B ANA

.

Round 20

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverCabrera, Everth SS SD

.

2Asian Invasion*Davis, Wade SP TB

.

3Team 6*Blanton, Joe SP PHI

.

4Loney's JabronisCoghlan, Chris LF FLA

.

5Tucson TsunamiCantu, Jorge 1B FLA

.

63 Dog KnightsDotel, Octavio RP PIT

.

7Gritty McHustleHarang, Aaron SP CIN

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushJohnson, Nick 1B NYY

.

9Team 10*Polanco, Placido 2B PHI

.

10Belliards BellyCameron, Mike CF BOS

.

11We're Number OneSanchez, Jonathan O. SP SF

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueLudwick, Ryan RF STL

.

Round 21

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueBarmes, Clint 2B COL

.

2We're Number OnePettitte, Andy SP NYY

.

3Belliards BellyWood, Kerry RP CLE

.

4Team 10*Teahen, Mark 3B CHW

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushMarcum, Shaun SP TOR

.

6Gritty McHustlePorcello, Rick SP DET

.

73 Dog KnightsMorales, Franklin RP COL

.

8Tucson Tsunami*Gardner, Brett CF NYY

.

9Loney's JabronisTheriot, Ryan SS CHC

.

10Team 6*Konerko, Paul 1B CHW

.

11Asian Invasion*Matusz, Brian SP BAL

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverNiemann, Jeff SP TB

.

Round 22

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverReimold, Nolan LF BAL

.

2Asian Invasion*Latos, Mat SP SD

.

3Team 6*Tejada, Miguel SS BAL

.

4Loney's JabronisSaunders, Joe SP ANA

.

5Tucson Tsunami*Matsui, Hideki DH ANA

.

63 Dog KnightsRivera, Juan L. LF ANA

.

7Gritty McHustleThornton, Matt RP CHW

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushDrew, J.D. RF BOS

.

9Team 10*Davis, Chris 1B TEX

.

10Belliards Belly*Gordon, Alex 3B KC

.

11We're Number OneAybar, Erick SS ANA

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueRomero, Ricky SP TOR

.

Round 23

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueCabrera, Orlando SS CIN

.

2We're Number OneChamberlain, Joba SP NYY

.

3Belliards Belly*Scutaro, Marco SS BOS

.

4Team 10*Ruiz, Carlos C PHI

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushYoung, Chris B. CF ARI

.

6Gritty McHustleFrancoeur, Jeff RF NYM

.

73 Dog KnightsEncarnacion, Edwin 3B TOR

.

8Tucson Tsunami*Guerrier, Matt RP MIN

.

9Loney's JabronisSaltalamacchia, Jarrod C TEX

.

10Team 6*Olivo, Miguel C COL

.

11Asian Invasion*Madson, Ryan RP PHI

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverRoss, Cody CF FLA

.

Round 24

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverPerez, Chris RP CLE

.

2Asian Invasion*Adams, Mike M. RP SD

.

3Team 6*Young, Delmon LF MIN

.

4Loney's JabronisPineiro, Joel SP ANA

.

5Tucson Tsunami*Arroyo, Bronson SP CIN

.

63 Dog KnightsLaPorta, Matt LF CLE

.

7Gritty McHustlePosey, Buster C SF

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushMasterson, Justin SP CLE

.

9Team 10*Crisp, Coco CF OAK

.

10Belliards Belly*Willingham, Josh LF WAS

.

11We're Number OneClement, Jeff C PIT

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueBarajas, Rod C NYM

.

Round 25

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueJackson, Austin CF DET

.

2We're Number OneBailey, Homer SP CIN

.

3Belliards Belly*DeJesus, David LF KC

.

4Team 10*Byrd, Marlon CF CHC

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushMcGehee, Casey 3B MIL

.

6Gritty McHustleTillman, Chris SP BAL

.

73 Dog KnightsMorrow, Brandon SP TOR

.

8Tucson Tsunami*Marquis, Jason SP WAS

.

9Loney's JabronisMilledge, Lastings LF PIT

.

10Team 6*Maine, John SP NYM

.

11Asian Invasion*Santana, Carlos C CLE

.

12Requiem For a Dream WeaverRodriguez, Ivan C WAS

.

Round 26

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream WeaverBumgarner, Madison SP SF

.

2Asian Invasion*Izturis, Maicer 2B ANA

.

3Team 6*Myers, Brett SP HOU

.

4Loney's JabronisWells, Randy SP CHC

.

5Tucson Tsunami*Buck, John C TOR

.

63 Dog KnightsShoppach, Kelly C TB

.

7Gritty McHustleLaRoche, Andy 3B PIT

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushCook, Aaron SP COL

.

9Team 10*Gomez, Carlos CF MIL

.

10Belliards Belly*Bradley, Milton LF SEA

.

11We're Number OneGlaus, Troy 3B ATL

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueGonzalez, Gio SP OAK

.

Round 27

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueWestbrook, Jake SP CLE

.

2We're Number One*Diaz, Matt RF ATL

.

3Belliards Belly*Penny, Brad SP STL

.

4Team 10*Schierholtz, Nate RF SF

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushPeralta, Jhonny 3B CLE

.

6Gritty McHustleHudson, Orlando 2B MIN

.

73 Dog KnightsSaito, Takashi RP ATL

.

8Tucson Tsunami*Withrow, Chris SP LA

.

9Loney's JabronisAtkins, Garrett 3B BAL

.

10Team 6*Rowand, Aaron CF SF

.

11Asian Invasion*Cabrera, Melky LF ATL

.

12Requiem For a Dream Weaver*Wuertz, Michael RP OAK

.

Round 28

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Requiem For a Dream Weaver*Kouzmanoff, Kevin 3B OAK

.

2Asian Invasion*Murphy, David LF TEX

.

3Team 6*Dye, Jermaine RF CHW

.

4Loney's JabronisRauch, Jon RP MIN

.

5Tucson Tsunami*Huff, Aubrey 1B SF

.

63 Dog KnightsSnider, Travis LF TOR

.

7Gritty McHustleNeshek, Pat RP MIN

.

8The Dukes of FlatbushScott, Luke LF BAL

.

9Team 10*Ellis, Mark 2B OAK

.

10Belliards Belly*Maxwell, Justin CF WAS

.

11We're Number OneHowell, J.P. RP TB

.

12Yer My Boy, BlueLyon, Brandon RP HOU

.

Round 29

.

PickTeamPlayer

.

1Yer My Boy, BlueHeadley, Chase LF SD

.

2We're Number OneDeWitt, Blake 3B LA

.

3Belliards Belly*Castillo, Luis 2B NYM

.

4Team 10*Rolen, Scott 3B CIN

.

5The Dukes of FlatbushStoren, Drew RP WAS

.

6Gritty McHustlePadilla, Vicente SP LA

.

73 Dog KnightsLopez, Felipe 2B STL

.

8Tucson Tsunami*Ortiz, Ramon SP LA

.

9Loney's JabronisKennedy, Adam 2B WAS

.

10Team 6*Venable, Will RF SD

.

11Asian Invasion*Millwood, Kevin SP BAL

.

12Requiem For a Dream Weaver*Sherrill, George RP LA